★★★★★

Gili Lankanfushi Maldives

View on Map
Lankanfushi Island, North Male Atoll, 08290 North Male Atoll, Maldives
Our private island sanctuary, recognized among the best resorts in Maldives, offers serenity by design with a collection of authentically-styled yet luxuriously appointed overwater villas with pools in Maldives. At Gili Lankanfushi, a celebrated 5-star resort in Maldives, we’re all about creating an intimate ambiance, enhanced by convenient speed boat transfers to our Maldives resort—and always with a smile. Experience unparalleled relaxation and elegance at our Maldives luxury resort.

Why It Stands Out


Villa Categories

Two-Bedroom Villa with Pool

  • 485 m²
  • 2 extra-large double beds

Residence with Pool

  • 374 m²
  • Bedroom:1 extra-large double bed, Living room:2 sofa beds

Sunset Crusoe Residence

  • 250 m²
  • Bedroom:1 extra-large double bed, Living room:2 sofa beds

Villa Suite with Pool

  • 266 m²
  • Bedroom:1 extra-large double bed, Living room:1 sofa bed

Sunset Two Bedroom Villa

  • 350 m²
  • 2 single beds and 1 extra-large double bed

Gili Lagoon Residence

  • 250 m²
  • 1 extra-large double bed

Gili Lagoon Villa

  • 210 m²
  • 1 double bed

The Private Reserve

  • 1700 m²
  • Bedroom 1:1 double bed, Bedroom, 2:1 double bed Bedroom 3:1 double bed, Bedroom 4:1 double bed

Crusoe Residence Island View

  • 250 m²
  • 1 extra-large double bed

Residence

  • 250 m²
  • 1 extra-large double bed

Villa Suite

  • 210 m²
  • Bedroom:1 extra-large double bed, Living room:1 sofa bed

Have a question?

Yes, Gili Lankanfushi Maldives is popular with guests booking family stays.

Gili Lankanfushi Maldives is 15 km from the centre of North Male Atoll.

Gili Lankanfushi Maldives offers the following activities / services (charges may apply): Spa and wellness centre Fitness centre Sauna Massage Cycling Billiards Snorkelling Diving Table tennis Fishing Tennis court Windsurfing Evening entertainment Beachfront Spa lounge/relaxation area Tour or class about local culture Steam room Bike tours Fitness Live music/performance Tennis equipment Water sport facilities on site Spa/wellness packages Beach Spa facilities Movie nights Fitness classes Cooking class Private beach area Themed dinner nights Foot bath Swimming pool Yoga classes Open-air bath Entertainment staff

Room options at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives include: Suite Double Villa Family

Check-in at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives is from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

The prices at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives may vary depending on your stay (e.g. dates you select, hotel's policy etc.). See the prices by entering your dates.

Similar Resorts

★★★★★

Soneva Fushi

Experience world-class service at Soneva Fushi Spacious luxury villas at Soneva Fushi are hidden among…

★★★★★

Soneva Secret

Some places ask nothing of you. Soneva Secret is one of them, Soneva’s most intimate expression, suspended between ocean, sky and untouched nature. Profoundly private and deeply personal, it is a place where time loosens its grip and every moment feels exclusively yours. Every meal is thoughtfully taken care of, every detail considered, every experience shaped around you, leaving you free to follow your own rhythm while the rest of the world remains exactly where you left it. Until you are ready to return. Summer unfolds slowly, measured not in hours but in the richness of each moment.…

★★★★★

Anantara Kihavah Maldives Villas

Experience world-class service at Anantara Kihavah Maldives Villas Featuring luxurious villas with private infinity pools,…

★★★★★

Niyama Private Islands Maldives

Experience world-class service at Niyama Private Islands Maldives Prime Beachfront Location: Niyama Private Islands Maldives…

★★★★★

Banyan Tree Vabbinfaru

Experience world-class service at Banyan Tree Vabbinfaru Experience the Original Maldives in barefoot eco-luxury at…

★★★★★

Velaa Private Island Maldives

The art of coming home, where every corner feels familiar From the moment you arrive,…

Experience world-class service at Gili Lankanfushi Maldives

Perched over the Indian Ocean, Gili Lankanfushi offers closeness to sun and sea with its luxurious accommodation. Aside from free Wi-Fi, it also has an ocean-view outdoor pool and relaxing spa. Located on the private island of Lankanfushi in Male Atoll, Gili Lankanfushi Maldives is a 20-minute speedboat ride from Male International Airport. Featuring private sun decks and a water garden, each eco-friendly residence is equipped with a cable/satellite TV, DVD player and BOSE surround-sound system. An espresso machine and minibar are also included. With glass-panelled floors, the elegant spa provides traditional Ayurvedic treatments and yoga programmes. Other recreational activities include tennis, island day trips and scuba diving. Enjoy premium wine and gourmet chocolate at The Wine Cellar and Underground Chocolate Cave. By the Sea Restaurant serves fusion and Japanese cuisine. The Main Restaurant and Bar offers international buffet spreads.

Stay 7 nights, pay for 5 with complimentary board.

Starting Rates

Nightly rates available on request, tailored to your preferred dates and villa category.

Request a Quote WhatsApp Us

Response within a few hours

Stay Inspired

Receive curated travel inspiration and exclusive offers.